What a year of sermorelin actually costs
Every seller in this category advertises something that looks like a monthly price. For 18 of the 124 that publish one, multiplying it by twelve gives a number nobody is ever billed: 15 charge every 28 days, which is a thirteenth fill before the year is out, and three require a membership the medication price does not include. Several more lead with a first month or a coupon rate that stops applying before the second bill. The board below carries the figure each seller advertises, the year it implies, the year it actually is, and which of those three things is responsible for the gap.
Priced on the board
159
seller-format prices from 124 sellers, each read on the seller’s own site and dated. A year of them runs $1,140 to $5,388.
Twelve is the wrong multiplier
22
rows across 18 sellers cost more over twelve months than their own figure times twelve — 18 because the bill falls every 28 days, 4 because a membership is required alongside the medication.
A smaller figure is also advertised
85
rows across 63 sellers publish a lower number for the same product — a first month, a coupon rate, or a rung that needs a term. The column below carries what is billed from month two, without a code and with no commitment.
Sort by
Format
Switching the sort to the advertised figure moves 19 rows out of order against what a year of each costs — Woodwork, HealthHub, Meto, Medsol RX, NiceRx, StackMD, Revive Longevity, GobyMeds, Luvo Health, WePeptideRx, Invigor Medical, Eden, HealthSource, MintRx, ElitePhysiqMD. Every one of them looks cheaper per bill than it works out to over twelve months. Filtering by format is not a format verdict. Sellers here price the routes independently, and not all in the same direction: Try Ageless asks $199 for its oral product against $176 for its own injection.
| Seller and format | Advertised | A monthly reading (× 12) | Twelve months, really | Difference | Why |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EverlifeOral · verified Oct 2, 2026 | $95every month | $1,140 | $1,140 | none | $95 × 12 = $1,140 |
| Alternate Health ClubInjection · verified Oct 9, 2026 | $99every month | $1,188 | $1,188 | none | $99 × 12 = $1,188 |
| CoreAge RxInjection · verified Oct 2, 2026 | $99every month | $1,188 | $1,188 | none | $99 × 12 = $1,188 |
| EmbodyInjection · verified Oct 2, 2026 | $99every month | $1,188 | $1,188 | none | $99 × 12 = $1,188 |
| MondaeInjection · verified Oct 2, 2026 | $99every month | $1,188 | $1,188 | none | Also advertises $95$99 × 12 = $1,188$95 is a committed term, not the standing rate. |
| Strut HealthOral · verified Oct 2, 2026 | $99every month | $1,188 | $1,188 | none | $99 × 12 = $1,188 |
| Novera MDInjection · verified Oct 9, 2026 | $99.31every month | $1,191.72 | $1,191.72 | none | $99.31 × 12 = $1,191.72 |
| EverlifeInjection · verified Oct 2, 2026 | $109every month | $1,308 | $1,308 | none | $109 × 12 = $1,308 |
| MadeMedOral · verified Oct 9, 2026 | $109every month | $1,308 | $1,308 | none | Also advertises $99$109 × 12 = $1,308$99 is a committed term, not the standing rate. |
| KongoInjection · verified Oct 9, 2026 | $115every month | $1,380 | $1,380 | none | Also advertises $110$115 × 12 = $1,380$110 is a committed term, not the standing rate. |
| LibertyInjection · verified Oct 9, 2026 | $116every month | $1,392 | $1,392 | none | Also advertises $99$116 × 12 = $1,392$99 is a committed term, not the standing rate. |
| Bodybuilding Health+Oral · verified Oct 9, 2026 | $119every month | $1,428 | $1,428 | none | Also advertises $99$119 × 12 = $1,428$99 is a committed term, not the standing rate. |
| Strut HealthInjection · verified Oct 2, 2026 | $119every month | $1,428 | $1,428 | none | $119 × 12 = $1,428 |
| FitFlowOral · verified Oct 9, 2026 | $120every month | $1,440 | $1,440 | none | Also advertises $95$120 × 12 = $1,440$95 is a first month, not the standing rate. |
| WoodworkInjection · verified Oct 3, 2026 | $116every 4 weeks | $1,392 | $1,508 | +$116 | 28-day billing$116 × 13 four-week fills = $1,508 |
| AlyveRXInjection · verified Oct 9, 2026 | $129every month | $1,548 | $1,548 | none | $129 × 12 = $1,548 |
| bmiMDOral · verified Oct 2, 2026 | $129every month | $1,548 | $1,548 | none | Also advertises $89$129 × 12 = $1,548$89 is a committed term, not the standing rate. |
| BrightmedsInjection · verified Oct 9, 2026 | $129every month | $1,548 | $1,548 | none | $129 × 12 = $1,548 |
| Gimme CareInjection · verified Oct 9, 2026 | $129every month | $1,548 | $1,548 | none | $129 × 12 = $1,548 |
| TrueMeInjection · verified Oct 9, 2026 | $129every month | $1,548 | $1,548 | none | Also advertises $79$129 × 12 = $1,548$79 is a committed term, not the standing rate. |
| bmiMDInjection · verified Oct 2, 2026 | $139every month | $1,668 | $1,668 | none | Also advertises $99$139 × 12 = $1,668$99 is a committed term, not the standing rate. |
| VigorMedsOral · verified Oct 3, 2026 | $139every month | $1,668 | $1,668 | none | Also advertises $89$139 × 12 = $1,668$89 is a first month, not the standing rate. |
| HealthHubOral · verified Oct 9, 2026 | $129every 4 weeks | $1,548 | $1,677 | +$129 | 28-day billing$129 × 13 four-week fills = $1,677 |
| Tonik WellnessInjection · verified Oct 2, 2026 | $140every month | $1,680 | $1,680 | none | $140 × 12 = $1,680 |
| Idgie HealthOral · verified Oct 3, 2026 | $147every month | $1,764 | $1,764 | none | Also advertises $125$147 × 12 = $1,764$125 is a committed term, not the standing rate. |
| AgelessRxInjection · verified Oct 2, 2026 | $149every month | $1,788 | $1,788 | none | Also advertises $99$149 × 12 = $1,788$99 is a first month, not the standing rate. |
| Fitish RXInjection · verified Oct 2, 2026 | $149every month | $1,788 | $1,788 | none | Also advertises $119$149 × 12 = $1,788$119 is a committed term, not the standing rate. |
| GOAL.MDOral · verified Oct 9, 2026 | $149every month | $1,788 | $1,788 | none | $149 × 12 = $1,788 |
| LttlInjection · verified Oct 9, 2026 | $149every month | $1,788 | $1,788 | none | Also advertises $99$149 × 12 = $1,788$99 is a committed term, not the standing rate. |
| MaleMDInjection · verified Oct 9, 2026 | $149every month | $1,788 | $1,788 | none | $149 × 12 = $1,788 |
| MaleMDOral · verified Oct 9, 2026 | $149every month | $1,788 | $1,788 | none | $149 × 12 = $1,788 |
| MetoInjection · verified Oct 9, 2026 | $120every month+ $29/mo membership | $1,440 | $1,788 | +$348 | Required membership$120 × 12 = $1,440, plus $29 × 12 membership = $348 |
| Nova MDInjection · verified Oct 2, 2026 | $149every month | $1,788 | $1,788 | none | Also advertises $105$149 × 12 = $1,788$105 is a committed term, not the standing rate. |
| Nova MDOral · verified Oct 2, 2026 | $149every month | $1,788 | $1,788 | none | Also advertises $99$149 × 12 = $1,788$99 is a committed term, not the standing rate. |
| NucificInjection · verified Oct 9, 2026 | $149every month | $1,788 | $1,788 | none | $149 × 12 = $1,788 |
| Obu HealthInjection · verified Oct 9, 2026 | $149every month | $1,788 | $1,788 | none | $149 × 12 = $1,788 |
| PreventiveMDInjection · verified Oct 2, 2026 | $149every month | $1,788 | $1,788 | none | Also advertises $139$149 × 12 = $1,788$139 is a committed term, not the standing rate. |
| RxION HealthInjection · verified Oct 2, 2026 | $149every month | $1,788 | $1,788 | none | $149 × 12 = $1,788 |
| Zera HealthInjection · verified Oct 9, 2026 | $155every month | $1,860 | $1,860 | none | Also advertises $130$155 × 12 = $1,860$130 is a committed term, not the standing rate. |
| Zera HealthOral · verified Oct 9, 2026 | $155every month | $1,860 | $1,860 | none | Also advertises $130$155 × 12 = $1,860$130 is a committed term, not the standing rate. |
| Trava HealthInjection · verified Oct 2, 2026 | $157.91every month | $1,894.92 | $1,894.92 | none | $157.91 × 12 = $1,894.92 |
| AmbleInjection · verified Oct 2, 2026 | $159every month | $1,908 | $1,908 | none | Also advertises $135$159 × 12 = $1,908$135 is a committed term, not the standing rate. |
| Bodybuilding Health+Injection · verified Oct 9, 2026 | $159every month | $1,908 | $1,908 | none | Also advertises $129$159 × 12 = $1,908$129 is a first month, not the standing rate. |
| KIN HealthOral · verified Oct 9, 2026 | $159every month | $1,908 | $1,908 | none | $159 × 12 = $1,908 |
| PepHaūsInjection · verified Oct 9, 2026 | $159every month | $1,908 | $1,908 | none | Also advertises $143$159 × 12 = $1,908$143 is a committed term, not the standing rate. |
| SunlightInjection · verified Oct 3, 2026 | $159every month | $1,908 | $1,908 | none | $159 × 12 = $1,908 |
| System LabsOral · verified Oct 2, 2026 | $159every month | $1,908 | $1,908 | none | Also advertises $79$159 × 12 = $1,908$79 is a first month, not the standing rate. |
| TelePeptideInjection · verified Oct 9, 2026 | $159every month | $1,908 | $1,908 | none | Also advertises $99$159 × 12 = $1,908$99 is a committed term, not the standing rate. |
| TelePeptideOral · verified Oct 9, 2026 | $159every month | $1,908 | $1,908 | none | Also advertises $99$159 × 12 = $1,908$99 is a committed term, not the standing rate. |
| Viv HealthInjection · verified Oct 2, 2026 | $159every month | $1,908 | $1,908 | none | $159 × 12 = $1,908 |
| Medsol RXInjection · verified Oct 11, 2026 | $149every 4 weeks | $1,788 | $1,937 | +$149 | 28-day billingAlso advertises $119$149 × 13 four-week fills = $1,937$119 is a committed term, not the standing rate. |
| Medsol RXOral · verified Oct 11, 2026 | $149every 4 weeks | $1,788 | $1,937 | +$149 | 28-day billingAlso advertises $119$149 × 13 four-week fills = $1,937$119 is a committed term, not the standing rate. |
| NiceRxOral · verified Oct 9, 2026 | $149every 4 weeks | $1,788 | $1,937 | +$149 | 28-day billingAlso advertises $137$149 × 13 four-week fills = $1,937$137 is a committed term, not the standing rate. |
| ImmortalsInjection · verified Oct 2, 2026 | $165every month | $1,980 | $1,980 | none | Also advertises $119$165 × 12 = $1,980$119 is a committed term, not the standing rate. |
| YOURx HealthInjection · verified Oct 9, 2026 | $165every month | $1,980 | $1,980 | none | $165 × 12 = $1,980 |
| LifeVine WellnessInjection · verified Oct 9, 2026 | $167every month | $2,004 | $2,004 | none | Also advertises $106.83$167 × 12 = $2,004$106.83 is a committed term, not the standing rate. |
| NiceRxInjection · verified Oct 9, 2026 | $155every 4 weeks | $1,860 | $2,015 | +$155 | 28-day billingAlso advertises $128$155 × 13 four-week fills = $2,015$128 is a committed term, not the standing rate. |
| Bionomy HealthInjection · verified Oct 9, 2026 | $169every month | $2,028 | $2,028 | none | $169 × 12 = $2,028 |
| KIN HealthInjection · verified Oct 9, 2026 | $169every month | $2,028 | $2,028 | none | $169 × 12 = $2,028 |
| Nu Image MedicalInjection · verified Oct 2, 2026 | $169every month | $2,028 | $2,028 | none | $169 × 12 = $2,028 |
| Nu Image MedicalNasal · verified Oct 2, 2026 | $169every month | $2,028 | $2,028 | none | $169 × 12 = $2,028 |
| Nu Image MedicalOral · verified Oct 2, 2026 | $169every month | $2,028 | $2,028 | none | $169 × 12 = $2,028 |
| RNK HealthInjection · verified Oct 2, 2026 | $169every month | $2,028 | $2,028 | none | Also advertises $129$169 × 12 = $2,028$129 is a committed term, not the standing rate. |
| The EditInjection · verified Oct 9, 2026 | $169every month | $2,028 | $2,028 | none | $169 × 12 = $2,028 |
| ARSYNL RxInjection · verified Oct 2, 2026 | $169.99every month | $2,039.88 | $2,039.88 | none | Also advertises $160$169.99 × 12 = $2,039.88$160 is a committed term, not the standing rate. |
| 10RxInjection · verified Oct 9, 2026 | $172.96every month | $2,075.52 | $2,075.52 | none | $172.96 × 12 = $2,075.52 |
| Hone HealthInjection · verified Oct 11, 2026 | $175every month | $2,100 | $2,100 | none | $175 × 12 = $2,100 |
| Nuform HealthInjection · verified Oct 2, 2026 | $175every month | $2,100 | $2,100 | none | Also advertises $160$175 × 12 = $2,100$160 is a committed term, not the standing rate. |
| Royal Medical CenterInjection · verified Oct 9, 2026 | $175every month | $2,100 | $2,100 | none | Also advertises $162.50$175 × 12 = $2,100$162.50 is a committed term, not the standing rate. |
| Factor Health MDInjection · verified Oct 9, 2026 | $176every month | $2,112 | $2,112 | none | $176 × 12 = $2,112 |
| Try AgelessInjection · verified Oct 2, 2026 | $176every month | $2,112 | $2,112 | none | Also advertises $126$176 × 12 = $2,112$126 is an intro coupon rate, not the standing rate. |
| ActinInjection · verified Oct 9, 2026 | $179every month | $2,148 | $2,148 | none | Also advertises $116$179 × 12 = $2,148$116 is a committed term, not the standing rate. |
| BlisMDInjection · verified Oct 9, 2026 | $179every month | $2,148 | $2,148 | none | $179 × 12 = $2,148 |
| HealthRXInjection · verified Oct 2, 2026 | $179every month | $2,148 | $2,148 | none | Also advertises $143$179 × 12 = $2,148$143 is a committed term, not the standing rate. |
| Idgie HealthInjection · verified Oct 3, 2026 | $179every month | $2,148 | $2,148 | none | Also advertises $159$179 × 12 = $2,148$159 is a committed term, not the standing rate. |
| KIN HealthNasal · verified Oct 9, 2026 | $179every month | $2,148 | $2,148 | none | $179 × 12 = $2,148 |
| MadeMedInjection · verified Oct 9, 2026 | $179every month | $2,148 | $2,148 | none | Also advertises $169$179 × 12 = $2,148$169 is a committed term, not the standing rate. |
| PlexusDxInjection · verified Oct 9, 2026 | $179every month | $2,148 | $2,148 | none | Also advertises $129$179 × 12 = $2,148$129 is a committed term, not the standing rate. |
| PlexusDxOral · verified Oct 9, 2026 | $179every month | $2,148 | $2,148 | none | Also advertises $129$179 × 12 = $2,148$129 is a committed term, not the standing rate. |
| RxSpan MDOral · verified Oct 2, 2026 | $179every month | $2,148 | $2,148 | none | Also advertises $142$179 × 12 = $2,148$142 is a committed term, not the standing rate. |
| Taurus MedsInjection · verified Oct 2, 2026 | $179every month | $2,148 | $2,148 | none | Also advertises $79$179 × 12 = $2,148$79 is a first month, not the standing rate. |
| Precision TelemedInjection · verified Oct 2, 2026 | $179.99every month | $2,159.88 | $2,159.88 | none | Also advertises $149.99$179.99 × 12 = $2,159.88$149.99 is a first month, not the standing rate. |
| MangoRxInjection · verified Oct 2, 2026 | $185every month | $2,220 | $2,220 | none | $185 × 12 = $2,220 |
| Bloom MDInjection · verified Oct 2, 2026 | $185.25every month | $2,223 | $2,223 | none | $185.25 × 12 = $2,223 |
| RxSaludableInjection · verified Oct 9, 2026 | $189every month | $2,268 | $2,268 | none | Also advertises $109$189 × 12 = $2,268$109 is a first month, not the standing rate. |
| Vyora WellnessInjection · verified Oct 3, 2026 | $189every month | $2,268 | $2,268 | none | $189 × 12 = $2,268 |
| StackMDInjection · verified Oct 9, 2026 | $175every 4 weeks | $2,100 | $2,275 | +$175 | 28-day billing$175 × 13 four-week fills = $2,275 |
| Revive LongevityInjection · verified Oct 9, 2026 | $179every 4 weeks | $2,148 | $2,327 | +$179 | 28-day billing$179 × 13 four-week fills = $2,327 |
| LevelUp RxInjection · verified Oct 9, 2026 | $195every month | $2,340 | $2,340 | none | $195 × 12 = $2,340 |
| NäkyInjection · verified Oct 2, 2026 | $195every month | $2,340 | $2,340 | none | Also advertises $165$195 × 12 = $2,340$165 is a committed term, not the standing rate. |
| Nex Gen Health RxInjection · verified Oct 9, 2026 | $195every month | $2,340 | $2,340 | none | Also advertises $192$195 × 12 = $2,340$192 is a committed term, not the standing rate. |
| SuperHealthy RxInjection · verified Oct 9, 2026 | $195every month | $2,340 | $2,340 | none | $195 × 12 = $2,340 |
| TeleZen MDInjection · verified Oct 9, 2026 | $198every month | $2,376 | $2,376 | none | Also advertises $148$198 × 12 = $2,376$148 is a first month, not the standing rate. |
| AgelessRxNasal · verified Oct 2, 2026 | $199every month | $2,388 | $2,388 | none | Also advertises $149$199 × 12 = $2,388$149 is a first month, not the standing rate. |
| Alan MedsOral · verified Oct 9, 2026 | $199every month | $2,388 | $2,388 | none | $199 × 12 = $2,388 |
| Auren RxInjection · verified Oct 2, 2026 | $199every month | $2,388 | $2,388 | none | Also advertises $159$199 × 12 = $2,388$159 is a committed term, not the standing rate. |
| EdgeRxNasal · verified Oct 9, 2026 | $199every month | $2,388 | $2,388 | none | Also advertises $149$199 × 12 = $2,388$149 is an intro coupon rate, not the standing rate. |
| EdgeRxOral · verified Oct 9, 2026 | $199every month | $2,388 | $2,388 | none | Also advertises $149$199 × 12 = $2,388$149 is an intro coupon rate, not the standing rate. |
| GOAL.MDInjection · verified Oct 9, 2026 | $199every month | $2,388 | $2,388 | none | Also advertises $179$199 × 12 = $2,388$179 is a committed term, not the standing rate. |
| JentlyInjection · verified Oct 9, 2026 | $199every month | $2,388 | $2,388 | none | Also advertises $119$199 × 12 = $2,388$119 is a committed term, not the standing rate. |
| JentlyNasal · verified Oct 9, 2026 | $199every month | $2,388 | $2,388 | none | Also advertises $119$199 × 12 = $2,388$119 is a committed term, not the standing rate. |
| LaSara Medical GroupNasal · verified Oct 2, 2026 | $199every month | $2,388 | $2,388 | none | $199 × 12 = $2,388 |
| MavesInjection · verified Oct 9, 2026 | $199every month | $2,388 | $2,388 | none | Also advertises $149$199 × 12 = $2,388$149 is a first month, not the standing rate. |
| Sermorelin.comInjection · verified Oct 2, 2026 | $199every month | $2,388 | $2,388 | none | Also advertises $149$199 × 12 = $2,388$149 is a committed term, not the standing rate. |
| Sermorelin.comOral · verified Oct 2, 2026 | $199every month | $2,388 | $2,388 | none | Also advertises $149$199 × 12 = $2,388$149 is a committed term, not the standing rate. |
| ShedInjection · verified Oct 3, 2026 | $199every month | $2,388 | $2,388 | none | $199 × 12 = $2,388 |
| Try AgelessNasal · verified Oct 2, 2026 | $199every month | $2,388 | $2,388 | none | Also advertises $149$199 × 12 = $2,388$149 is an intro coupon rate, not the standing rate. |
| Try AgelessOral · verified Oct 2, 2026 | $199every month | $2,388 | $2,388 | none | Also advertises $149$199 × 12 = $2,388$149 is an intro coupon rate, not the standing rate. |
| VigorMedsInjection · verified Oct 3, 2026 | $199every month | $2,388 | $2,388 | none | Also advertises $149$199 × 12 = $2,388$149 is a first month, not the standing rate. |
| Yucca HealthInjection · verified Oct 3, 2026 | $199every month | $2,388 | $2,388 | none | Also advertises $158$199 × 12 = $2,388$158 is a committed term, not the standing rate. |
| FitFlowInjection · verified Oct 9, 2026 | $200every month | $2,400 | $2,400 | none | Also advertises $175$200 × 12 = $2,400$175 is a first month, not the standing rate. |
| Nirwana HealthInjection · verified Oct 9, 2026 | $200every month | $2,400 | $2,400 | none | Also advertises $125$200 × 12 = $2,400$125 is a committed term, not the standing rate. |
| One80RxInjection · verified Oct 9, 2026 | $210every month | $2,520 | $2,520 | none | $210 × 12 = $2,520 |
| PeterMDInjection · verified Oct 9, 2026 | $211.65every month | $2,539.80 | $2,539.80 | none | Also advertises $195$211.65 × 12 = $2,539.80$195 is a committed term, not the standing rate. |
| GobyMedsInjection · verified Oct 9, 2026 | $199every 4 weeks | $2,388 | $2,587 | +$199 | 28-day billingAlso advertises $133$199 × 13 four-week fills = $2,587$133 is a committed term, not the standing rate. |
| GobyMedsOral · verified Oct 9, 2026 | $199every 4 weeks | $2,388 | $2,587 | +$199 | 28-day billingAlso advertises $133$199 × 13 four-week fills = $2,587$133 is a committed term, not the standing rate. |
| Luvo HealthInjection · verified Oct 3, 2026 | $199every 4 weeks | $2,388 | $2,587 | +$199 | 28-day billingAlso advertises $99.50$199 × 13 four-week fills = $2,587$99.50 is a first month, not the standing rate. |
| System LabsInjection · verified Oct 2, 2026 | $219every month | $2,628 | $2,628 | none | Also advertises $109$219 × 12 = $2,628$109 is a first month, not the standing rate. |
| Ark HealthInjection · verified Oct 9, 2026 | $220every month | $2,640 | $2,640 | none | $220 × 12 = $2,640 |
| Levers HealthInjection · verified Oct 9, 2026 | $222every month | $2,664 | $2,664 | none | Also advertises $159$222 × 12 = $2,664$159 is a committed term, not the standing rate. |
| Ivy RxInjection · verified Oct 9, 2026 | $225every month | $2,700 | $2,700 | none | Also advertises $175$225 × 12 = $2,700$175 is a committed term, not the standing rate. |
| ReadyRxInjection · verified Oct 2, 2026 | $225every month | $2,700 | $2,700 | none | Also advertises $195$225 × 12 = $2,700$195 is a first month, not the standing rate. |
| ReadyRxOral · verified Oct 2, 2026 | $225every month | $2,700 | $2,700 | none | Also advertises $195$225 × 12 = $2,700$195 is a first month, not the standing rate. |
| WePeptideRxInjection · verified Oct 3, 2026 | $209every 4 weeks | $2,508 | $2,717 | +$209 | 28-day billing$209 × 13 four-week fills = $2,717 |
| Feel30Injection · verified Oct 9, 2026 | $229every month | $2,748 | $2,748 | none | Also advertises $149$229 × 12 = $2,748$149 is a committed term, not the standing rate. |
| He & She MDInjection · verified Oct 2, 2026 | $229every month | $2,748 | $2,748 | none | Also advertises $149$229 × 12 = $2,748$149 is a committed term, not the standing rate. |
| Neo Soma HealthcareInjection · verified Oct 9, 2026 | $229every month | $2,748 | $2,748 | none | Also advertises $179$229 × 12 = $2,748$179 is an intro coupon rate, not the standing rate. |
| Invigor MedicalInjection · verified Oct 3, 2026 | $220.50every 4 weeks | $2,646 | $2,866.50 | +$220.50 | 28-day billing$220.50 × 13 four-week fills = $2,866.50 |
| PeptiInjection · verified Oct 9, 2026 | $229every 4 weeks | $2,748 | $2,977 | +$229 | 28-day billing$229 × 13 four-week fills = $2,977 |
| REMEViInjection · verified Oct 2, 2026 | $229every 4 weeks | $2,748 | $2,977 | +$229 | 28-day billing$229 × 13 four-week fills = $2,977 |
| Elara MDOral · verified Oct 2, 2026 | $249every month | $2,988 | $2,988 | none | $249 × 12 = $2,988 |
| ElleSInjection · verified Oct 9, 2026 | $249every month | $2,988 | $2,988 | none | $249 × 12 = $2,988 |
| ElleSOral · verified Oct 9, 2026 | $249every month | $2,988 | $2,988 | none | $249 × 12 = $2,988 |
| iThriveMDInjection · verified Oct 3, 2026 | $249every month | $2,988 | $2,988 | none | Also advertises $199.20$249 × 12 = $2,988$199.20 is a committed term, not the standing rate. |
| LongevixxInjection · verified Oct 9, 2026 | $249every month | $2,988 | $2,988 | none | $249 × 12 = $2,988 |
| Momentum Health 360Injection · verified Oct 9, 2026 | $249every month | $2,988 | $2,988 | none | Also advertises $234.50$249 × 12 = $2,988$234.50 is a committed term, not the standing rate. |
| New Wave HealthInjection · verified Oct 9, 2026 | $249every month | $2,988 | $2,988 | none | $249 × 12 = $2,988 |
| Pause RxOral · verified Oct 9, 2026 | $249every month | $2,988 | $2,988 | none | $249 × 12 = $2,988 |
| Remi MedsInjection · verified Oct 2, 2026 | $249every month | $2,988 | $2,988 | none | $249 × 12 = $2,988 |
| Remi MedsOral · verified Oct 2, 2026 | $249every month | $2,988 | $2,988 | none | $249 × 12 = $2,988 |
| RX BellaInjection · verified Oct 9, 2026 | $249every month | $2,988 | $2,988 | none | $249 × 12 = $2,988 |
| Rylo HealthInjection · verified Oct 9, 2026 | $249every month | $2,988 | $2,988 | none | Also advertises $183$249 × 12 = $2,988$183 is a committed term, not the standing rate. |
| SpryInjection · verified Oct 9, 2026 | $249every month | $2,988 | $2,988 | none | $249 × 12 = $2,988 |
| Coby HealthInjection · verified Oct 9, 2026 | $249every 4 weeks | $2,988 | $3,237 | +$249 | 28-day billingAlso advertises $175$249 × 13 four-week fills = $3,237$175 is a committed term, not the standing rate. |
| EdenInjection · verified Oct 2, 2026 | $176every month+ $39 first month, then $99/mo membership | $2,112 | $3,240 | +$1,128 | Required membershipAlso advertises $126$176 × 12 = $2,112, plus $39 + $99 × 11 membership = $1,128$126 is a first month, not the standing rate. |
| EdenOral · verified Oct 2, 2026 | $176every month+ $39 first month, then $99/mo membership | $2,112 | $3,240 | +$1,128 | Required membershipAlso advertises $126$176 × 12 = $2,112, plus $39 + $99 × 11 membership = $1,128$126 is a first month, not the standing rate. |
| AHBARxInjection · verified Oct 9, 2026 | $299every month | $3,588 | $3,588 | none | $299 × 12 = $3,588 |
| AHBARxOral · verified Oct 9, 2026 | $299every month | $3,588 | $3,588 | none | $299 × 12 = $3,588 |
| Onyx Weight LossInjection · verified Oct 9, 2026 | $299every month | $3,588 | $3,588 | none | $299 × 12 = $3,588 |
| Arc-1Injection · verified Oct 2, 2026 | $299.99every month | $3,599.88 | $3,599.88 | none | Also advertises $239.99$299.99 × 12 = $3,599.88$239.99 is a committed term, not the standing rate. |
| MaximusInjection · verified Oct 2, 2026 | $299.99every month | $3,599.88 | $3,599.88 | none | Also advertises $199.99$299.99 × 12 = $3,599.88$199.99 is a committed term, not the standing rate. |
| Garcia Weight Loss, Aesthetics & Hormone TherapyInjection · verified Oct 2, 2026 | $300every month | $3,600 | $3,600 | none | $300 × 12 = $3,600 |
| HealthSourceInjection · verified Oct 13, 2026 | $295every 4 weeks | $3,540 | $3,835 | +$295 | 28-day billing$295 × 13 four-week fills = $3,835 |
| MintRxInjection · verified Oct 9, 2026 | $295every 4 weeks | $3,540 | $3,835 | +$295 | 28-day billing$295 × 13 four-week fills = $3,835 |
| ElitePhysiqMDInjection · verified Oct 9, 2026 | $239.40every month+ $89/mo membership | $2,872.80 | $3,940.80 | +$1,068 | Required membership$239.40 × 12 = $2,872.80, plus $89 × 12 membership = $1,068 |
| Elara MDInjection · verified Oct 2, 2026 | $349every month | $4,188 | $4,188 | none | $349 × 12 = $4,188 |
| Kin MedsInjection · verified Oct 9, 2026 | $349every month | $4,188 | $4,188 | none | $349 × 12 = $4,188 |
| Pause RxInjection · verified Oct 9, 2026 | $349every month | $4,188 | $4,188 | none | $349 × 12 = $4,188 |
| Heros HealthInjection · verified Oct 9, 2026 | $449every month | $5,388 | $5,388 | none | $449 × 12 = $5,388 |
| AlinwellInjection · checked Oct 9, 2026 | No price published | Two starting prices $100 apart on the seller's own site, homepage against peptide catalog, and none on the sermorelin page, so neither can be stored as the price.Its own wording: “Sermorelin from $ 349 /mo”; “Sermorelin from $249/mo”. | |||
| AlphaMDInjection · checked Oct 2, 2026 | No price published | One figure covering a supply the seller states as a RANGE — ten to fifteen weeks, decided by a provider after purchase, which is a 50% spread in the monthly cost.Its own wording: “$229.99* /10-15 Weekly Supply”; “$264.99 for 10 - 15 weeks supply”. | |||
| Aspire HealthInjection · checked Oct 2, 2026 | No price published | Runs a cart, a patient portal and an Order Labs flow, and prices this one product nowhere. | |||
| AVARA RxInjection · checked Oct 9, 2026 | No price published | One sermorelin figure, published with no period attached — and the page's other prices belong to other drugs.Its own wording: “Starting at $299”; “1:1 DOCTOR-LED CARE, EVERY QUARTER”; “Compounded semaglutide starts at $229/month”. | |||
| AVArxInjection, Oral · checked Oct 9, 2026 | No price published | Two separate sermorelin product pages, injection and troches, and neither routes to a price — both end at a provider evaluation. | |||
| BetterMe RxInjection · checked Oct 9, 2026 | No price published | A full sermorelin page with dosing and lab guidance that ends at a free evaluation; the price is shown only after a provider approves treatment. | |||
| Big Easy Weight LossInjection · checked Oct 9, 2026 | No price published | Sells sermorelin in fixed 8- and 12-week packages rather than by the month, with the price set by the pharmacy you choose.Its own wording: “Starting at $267 / 8 week plan”; “ProRx $399.00 for 12 weeks”. | |||
| BluefitMDInjection · checked Oct 9, 2026 | No price published | One vial at one price, with a home-use kit included and no stated length of supply, so an annual cost depends on how fast a 6 mL vial is used.Its own wording: “$212 per 6 mL vial”; “6 mL Vial (1 mg/mL)”. | |||
| Breeze MedsInjection · checked Oct 9, 2026 | No price published | The seller's own product catalog and the sermorelin card on its own NAD+ page price one in-stock product $35 apart.Its own wording: “$135”; “$100”. | |||
| Brello HealthInjection · checked Oct 2, 2026 | No price published | One plan, billed on two cadences in consecutive lines of the same buy box, under a headline that divides by neither.Its own wording: “every 3 months”; “Every 11 Weeks”; “$116 per month special”. | |||
| Chia HealthInjection, Nasal · checked Oct 9, 2026 | No price published | Shows a “starting from” monthly figure beside a higher struck one, and sells both month-to-month and discounted multi-month plans without saying which plan the lower figure buys.Its own wording: “$179.00/mo”; “$249.00/month”. | |||
| Clume HealthStack · checked Oct 9, 2026 | No price published | Sold only inside a program bundled with NAD+, and the site prices that program two ways, one of them tied to a 12-week plan, so there is no sermorelin month to count.Its own wording: “NAD+/Semorlin starting $216/month on a 12-week plan”; “Molecular Cellular Optimization programs starting at *$159/month.”. | |||
| Direct MedsInjection · checked Oct 2, 2026 | No price published | Still sells the drug and still lists a supply ladder, but the buy box became a funnel and took the only sermorelin figure with it — the prices left on the page belong to semaglutide.Its own wording: “30, 90, 180 Day Supply”; “$249/month for sublingual Semaglutide”; “$297/month for injections”. | |||
| DoctorAdamInjection, Oral · checked Oct 9, 2026 | No price published | Three “From” figures, one per product, with no supply length or billing period beside any of them, so none can be read as a month.Its own wording: “From $149”; “From $169”; “From $279”. | |||
| Dr. Gillis' Wellness CenterInjection · checked Oct 9, 2026 | No price published | A local Maine clinic that prices sermorelin by the dose volume, with no statement of how long either amount lasts.Its own wording: “$165/.2mL”; “$200/.3mL”. | |||
| Elite Health Center NYCInjection, Oral · checked Oct 9, 2026 | No price published | Sells by the milliliter and by the troche count, with the banner “No Monthly Subscriptions!” — so there is no month to divide into. Shipping is billed on top.Its own wording: “Injectable 6mL (1.5mg/mL)”; “Troche (30 ct.) 400mcg”; “FedEx cold-pack shipping: $35”. | |||
| EllieMDInjection, Oral · checked Oct 9, 2026 | No price published | Bills one charge per 16-week cycle that holds twelve weeks of medication and a four-week break, so its “per month” figure is not a calendar month.Its own wording: “$645 billed every 16 weeks”; “$837 billed every 16 weeks”. | |||
| Evergreen TelehealthInjection · checked Oct 9, 2026 | No price published | Sermorelin is an optional add-on inside a GLP-1 weight-loss program; the only published figure is that program's monthly floor, and the effect of adding sermorelin is not stated.Its own wording: “starts at $159/month”; “Month-to-month plans carry a 2-month minimum”. | |||
| Genesis HealthInjection, Oral · checked Oct 13, 2026 | No price published | Both sermorelin products are priced only on an annual plan, and the menu calls the same injection figure a first-month rate, so no shorter plan's price is printed.Its own wording: “$175 per month *”; “With annual plan.”; “From $175 first month”; “$95 per month *”. | |||
| Genesis Lifestyle MedicineInjection, Oral · checked Sep 14, 2026 | No price published | A clinic network with per-city sermorelin pages, stating both routes and pricing none of them. | |||
| Get Thin MDInjection · checked Oct 2, 2026 | No price published | The seller publishes no sermorelin figure at all — not on the treatment page, not before the medical intake, and not on any of the pricing pages in its own sitemap. | |||
| HeallyInjection · checked Oct 2, 2026 | No price published | Every figure the seller prints is the same number under a first-month label, and it sells no recurring plan for a monthly rate to attach to.Its own wording: “$175 First Month”; “From $175/mo”; “no membership, no subscription”. | |||
| HealthOnInjection, Oral · checked Oct 2, 2026 | No price published | What each product page shows a reader and what that same page's own structured data says are $71 and $40 apart.Its own wording: “From $155 / month”; “$226.00”; “From $135 month”; “$175.00”. | |||
| HelloWellnessInjection · checked Oct 2, 2026 | No price published | One charge, and three incompatible statements of what period it buys — two of them in consecutive lines of the same buy box.Its own wording: “every 3 months”; “every 11 weeks”; “$116 month”. | |||
| InvyncibleInjection · checked Oct 3, 2026 | No price published | A per-vial price with no plan behind it, so an annual cost depends on how fast a 9 mg vial is used.Its own wording: “$179.10 $199.00”; “Sermorelin 9mg”. | |||
| Ivim HealthOral · checked Oct 9, 2026 | No price published | Two of the seller's own sermorelin pages price the medication differently, and both hedge the number.Its own wording: “$129”; “Starting At $75 / mo”. | |||
| IvologistInjection · checked Oct 9, 2026 | No price published | The only figure published is a weekly rate, and the same rate is printed on two protocols of different lengths, so it totals to nothing the seller states.Its own wording: “$50 /week”; “SAVE $50 when stacked with any other wellness program.”; “SAVE $44 when stacked with any other wellness program.”. | |||
| Joi + BlokesInjection, Oral · checked Oct 9, 2026 | No price published | Three monthly figures for one product, across the buy box and the sitewide menu.Its own wording: “$186.33/mo”; “$233/mo”; “$199/mo”. | |||
| Lavender Sky HealthInjection, Oral · checked Oct 9, 2026 | No price published | A pay-per-consult practice that prices sermorelin per vial or per tablet pack, by pharmacy, with no plan length attached — so an annual cost depends on how fast a vial is used, plus a consult fee at least every six months.Its own wording: “Sermorelin Injectable — 15mg”; “Sermorelin/Glycine RDT — 60 tablets”; “A new patient consult is $65 and a follow-up consult is $40”. | |||
| LoozyStack · checked Oct 11, 2026 | No price published | Sold only inside a peptide program that may hold NAD+, glutathione or sermorelin, with one starting price for the whole program billed every three months, so there is no sermorelin month to count.Its own wording: “peptide therapy $119 /mo starting price · billed as $357 every 3 months”; “Loozy offers NAD+, glutathione, and sermorelin therapy. Your provider will let you know which, if any, is clinically appropriate for you.”. | |||
| MyDrHankInjection · checked Oct 2, 2026 | No price published | A monthly floor with no plan length beside it and a new-patient first-month offer, and no month-to-month rate on either page.Its own wording: “From $137 /mo”; “$89 first month”. | |||
| OakInjection · checked Oct 2, 2026 | No price published | The seller's checkout, its own employers page and its own FAQ give three different answers for one product, and the FAQ's answer is that the displayed figure is not the price.Its own wording: “$200/mo”; “From $167 / month”; “approximately $50 - $75 more”. | |||
| PepScribeInjection · checked Oct 9, 2026 | No price published | Every figure a reader can see is one number; the page's own structured data calls it a sale price against a higher list price.Its own wording: “$99”; “ListPrice of 189”. | |||
| Premier Hormone HealthInjection · checked Oct 12, 2026 | No price published | Two rates split by sex, $34 a month apart, quoted in the FAQ rather than on the sermorelin page, with labs billed on top.Its own wording: “$233/month (men)”; “$199/month (women)”. | |||
| Ravia HealthInjection · checked Oct 9, 2026 | No price published | One starting figure shared by all three of its peptides, with no month, vial or course attached, so an annual cost cannot be worked out from it.Its own wording: “Peptide Therapy Options Starting at $200”; “From $200”. | |||
| RefillsInjection · checked Oct 9, 2026 | No price published | A sermorelin page that states the vial, the strength and the month it covers, and no price; the cost appears only inside the eligibility intake. | |||
| RegenCenInjection · checked Oct 2, 2026 | No price published | The most sermorelin description of any page walked here, and not one dollar figure on it.Its own wording: “no dollar figure anywhere”; “established in consultation”. | |||
| Rehydra+ WellnessInjection · checked Oct 9, 2026 | No price published | The sermorelin page is still in the seller's own sitemap; opening it as a visitor lands on the account login instead. | |||
| Revive MedsInjection, Oral · checked Oct 9, 2026 | No price published | Lists a sermorelin injection and an orally disintegrating tablet on its homepage, with no figure for either until after an intake that asks for an email first. | |||
| Rewinding RXInjection · checked Oct 13, 2026 | No price published | One recurring figure with no billing period, supply length or vial size beside it, so there is no month to count.Its own wording: “$189.00”; “Pause or cancel at anytime”. | |||
| Rex MDInjection · checked Oct 9, 2026 | No price published | Prices sermorelin per use inside a testosterone program whose monthly subscription is a range covering every medication in it, plus an upfront lab-and-consult fee.Its own wording: “From $29 per use”; “Initial $99 fee is for lab tests and provider consultation”; “ranges from $250 to $299”. | |||
| RxPepsDirectInjection · checked Oct 2, 2026 | No price published | Pharmacy pass-through pricing per vial, plus a visit fee and a shipping fee on every order, with no subscription — so an annual cost depends on how fast a 15 mg vial is used.Its own wording: “$80/15mg”; “$39/ order”; “a $15 flat FedEx overnight shipping fee”. | |||
| Ryze RxInjection · checked Oct 9, 2026 | No price published | One figure beside an add-to-cart button, with no billing period, plan length or supply size, so there is no month to put on an annual table.Its own wording: “$249 USD”; “From $149/mo”. | |||
| SynergenX HealthInjection · checked Oct 9, 2026 | No price published | No sermorelin figure at all; the only prices on its cost page belong to testosterone therapy.Its own wording: “under $50, depending on your plan”; “$500 a month for memberships”. | |||
| SynergyRxInjection · checked Oct 9, 2026 | No price published | One product card with a starting figure and no billing period, shared with three other products; the rest of the price is set after the consultation.Its own wording: “Starting at $275”; “Transparent pricing is provided after your consultation”. | |||
| Tactus HealthInjection · checked Oct 9, 2026 | No price published | Calls its pricing transparent, twice, and prints no figure anywhere — the only numbers on the peptide page are a dosing schedule and a lab turnaround. | |||
| Telos RxInjection · checked Oct 2, 2026 | No price published | A struck-through figure, a plan-length floor and a financing teaser — and no month-to-month rate anywhere.Its own wording: “As low as $299 $125 per month”; “Your price depends on plan length”; “AS LOW AS $299 $0 per month”. | |||
| TRT KingdomInjection · checked Oct 2, 2026 | No price published | The same drug sold as two programs split by sex, $34 a month apart, and neither offers a month-to-month rate.Its own wording: “$233 /mo 3-month plan”; “$199 /mo 3-month plan”. | |||
| Tyde WellnessInjection, Oral · checked Oct 2, 2026 | No price published | A real product page with no figure on it at all — the only numbers on the site sit inside editorial guides.Its own wording: “no dollar figure at all”; “$189”; “200 mcg, 300 mcg and 1000 mcg”. | |||
| Vea HealthInjection · checked Oct 9, 2026 | No price published | A sermorelin product page that hides every price behind a plan choice and an order — the only number in the buy box values the bundled app, not the treatment. | |||
| VoxyInjection · checked Oct 9, 2026 | No price published | An all-inclusive membership described in detail, with the price itself held back until checkout after a free assessment. | |||
| Vytora HealthInjection · checked Oct 9, 2026 | No price published | The buy box and the seller's own FAQ name two different month-to-month rates for the same injection.Its own wording: “$199 / month”; “$249/month on a month-to-month plan”; “$186/month on a 3-month plan”. | |||
| Wellspring Longevity ClinicInjection · checked Oct 9, 2026 | No price published | One “starting at” figure with no word on whether it buys a month, a vial or a whole plan.Its own wording: “STARTING AT $349”; “One clear price for your plan”. | |||
| Whoosh WellnessInjection, Oral · checked Oct 9, 2026 | No price published | The product page and the pricing page quote different starting prices for each form, and three plan lengths sit beside them with no price on any one.Its own wording: “Starting as low as $150”; “$209”; “Starting At $199 /mo”; “$259 /mo”. | |||
the year a monthly reading of the figure implies, what the cadence or the membership adds on top of it. On 22 of the 159 rows the second bar has any width at all; on the rest, twelve times the advertised figure is simply the answer.
Where the two columns part company
Three things move a year away from the figure on the page
1 · The bill falls every 28 days
A four-week cycle is not a calendar month. Fifty-two weeks hold thirteen of them, so a subscription described as a refill cadence rather than a monthly plan comes due one extra time before the year is out — a whole additional fill, at full price, that appears nowhere near the figure being advertised.
- Woodwork — $116 every 4 weeks reads as $1,392 a year and bills $1,508.
- HealthHub — $129 every 4 weeks reads as $1,548 a year and bills $1,677.
- Medsol RX — $149 every 4 weeks reads as $1,788 a year and bills $1,937.
- Medsol RX — $149 every 4 weeks reads as $1,788 a year and bills $1,937.
- NiceRx — $149 every 4 weeks reads as $1,788 a year and bills $1,937.
- NiceRx — $155 every 4 weeks reads as $1,860 a year and bills $2,015.
- StackMD — $175 every 4 weeks reads as $2,100 a year and bills $2,275.
- Revive Longevity — $179 every 4 weeks reads as $2,148 a year and bills $2,327.
- GobyMeds — $199 every 4 weeks reads as $2,388 a year and bills $2,587.
- GobyMeds — $199 every 4 weeks reads as $2,388 a year and bills $2,587.
- Luvo Health — $199 every 4 weeks reads as $2,388 a year and bills $2,587.
- WePeptideRx — $209 every 4 weeks reads as $2,508 a year and bills $2,717.
- Invigor Medical — $220.50 every 4 weeks reads as $2,646 a year and bills $2,866.50.
- Pepti — $229 every 4 weeks reads as $2,748 a year and bills $2,977.
- REMEVi — $229 every 4 weeks reads as $2,748 a year and bills $2,977.
- Coby Health — $249 every 4 weeks reads as $2,988 a year and bills $3,237.
- HealthSource — $295 every 4 weeks reads as $3,540 a year and bills $3,835.
- MintRx — $295 every 4 weeks reads as $3,540 a year and bills $3,835.
2 · A membership is required too
The medication price is the medication. Where a seller requires a membership to hold the prescription, that is a second charge on the same card every month, and it lives in a footnote under the buy box rather than in the number set in the largest type.
- Meto (injection) — $120 a month for the medication, plus $29/mo, so $1,788 against the $1,440 the medication alone implies.
- Eden (injection) — $176 a month for the medication, plus $39 first month, then $99/mo, so $3,240 against the $2,112 the medication alone implies.
- Eden (oral) — $176 a month for the medication, plus $39 first month, then $99/mo, so $3,240 against the $2,112 the medication alone implies.
- ElitePhysiqMD (injection) — $239.40 a month for the medication, plus $89/mo, so $3,940.80 against the $2,872.80 the medication alone implies.
3 · The number you saw was a smaller one
This one does not change the year. It changes which year a reader thinks they are buying. 63 sellers put a lower figure on the same product — a first month, a rate that needs a coupon, a rung that needs a term — the column above carries what is billed from month two, without a code, with no commitment.
- Mondae — $95 is a committed term; $99 is the standing rate.
- MadeMed — $99 is a committed term; $109 is the standing rate.
- Kongo — $110 is a committed term; $115 is the standing rate.
- Liberty — $99 is a committed term; $116 is the standing rate.
- Bodybuilding Health+ — $99 is a committed term; $119 is the standing rate.
- FitFlow — $95 is a first month; $120 is the standing rate.
All 85 of them, with the figure each seller also advertises, sit in the Why column above.
No price published
54 sellers sell sermorelin and we hold no price for any of them
None of these is a gap in the research, and they are not all the same finding. 43 of them publish figures that disagree with each other on the seller’s own pages, for one product — a catalog against a marketing card, a visible price against the page’s own structured data, a buy box against the sitewide menu. Where that happens nothing is recorded: picking the friendlier of two numbers a seller states would be inventing a price, and picking the harsher one would be a different invention. The other 11 publish no sermorelin figure at all — the route is documented and the rate arrives, if it arrives, after an intake. Each card below carries the seller’s own wording for the figures that disagree.
Alinwell
Injection · checked Oct 9, 2026Two starting prices $100 apart on the seller's own site, homepage against peptide catalog, and none on the sermorelin page, so neither can be stored as the price.
What the seller publishes
- “Sermorelin from $ 349 /mo”
- “Sermorelin from $249/mo”
AlphaMD
Injection · checked Oct 2, 2026One figure covering a supply the seller states as a RANGE — ten to fifteen weeks, decided by a provider after purchase, which is a 50% spread in the monthly cost.
What the seller publishes
- “$229.99* /10-15 Weekly Supply”
- “$264.99 for 10 - 15 weeks supply”
Aspire Health
Injection · checked Oct 2, 2026Runs a cart, a patient portal and an Order Labs flow, and prices this one product nowhere.
There is no figure here to quote.
AVARA Rx
Injection · checked Oct 9, 2026One sermorelin figure, published with no period attached — and the page's other prices belong to other drugs.
What the seller publishes
- “Starting at $299”
- “1:1 DOCTOR-LED CARE, EVERY QUARTER”
- “Compounded semaglutide starts at $229/month”
AVArx
Injection, Oral · checked Oct 9, 2026Two separate sermorelin product pages, injection and troches, and neither routes to a price — both end at a provider evaluation.
There is no figure here to quote.
BetterMe Rx
Injection · checked Oct 9, 2026A full sermorelin page with dosing and lab guidance that ends at a free evaluation; the price is shown only after a provider approves treatment.
There is no figure here to quote.
Big Easy Weight Loss
Injection · checked Oct 9, 2026Sells sermorelin in fixed 8- and 12-week packages rather than by the month, with the price set by the pharmacy you choose.
What the seller publishes
- “Starting at $267 / 8 week plan”
- “ProRx $399.00 for 12 weeks”
BluefitMD
Injection · checked Oct 9, 2026One vial at one price, with a home-use kit included and no stated length of supply, so an annual cost depends on how fast a 6 mL vial is used.
What the seller publishes
- “$212 per 6 mL vial”
- “6 mL Vial (1 mg/mL)”
Breeze Meds
Injection · checked Oct 9, 2026The seller's own product catalog and the sermorelin card on its own NAD+ page price one in-stock product $35 apart.
What the seller publishes
- “$135”
- “$100”
Brello Health
Injection · checked Oct 2, 2026One plan, billed on two cadences in consecutive lines of the same buy box, under a headline that divides by neither.
What the seller publishes
- “every 3 months”
- “Every 11 Weeks”
- “$116 per month special”
Chia Health
Injection, Nasal · checked Oct 9, 2026Shows a “starting from” monthly figure beside a higher struck one, and sells both month-to-month and discounted multi-month plans without saying which plan the lower figure buys.
What the seller publishes
- “$179.00/mo”
- “$249.00/month”
Clume Health
Stack · checked Oct 9, 2026Sold only inside a program bundled with NAD+, and the site prices that program two ways, one of them tied to a 12-week plan, so there is no sermorelin month to count.
What the seller publishes
- “NAD+/Semorlin starting $216/month on a 12-week plan”
- “Molecular Cellular Optimization programs starting at *$159/month.”
Direct Meds
Injection · checked Oct 2, 2026Still sells the drug and still lists a supply ladder, but the buy box became a funnel and took the only sermorelin figure with it — the prices left on the page belong to semaglutide.
What the seller publishes
- “30, 90, 180 Day Supply”
- “$249/month for sublingual Semaglutide”
- “$297/month for injections”
DoctorAdam
Injection, Oral · checked Oct 9, 2026Three “From” figures, one per product, with no supply length or billing period beside any of them, so none can be read as a month.
What the seller publishes
- “From $149”
- “From $169”
- “From $279”
Dr. Gillis' Wellness Center
Injection · checked Oct 9, 2026A local Maine clinic that prices sermorelin by the dose volume, with no statement of how long either amount lasts.
What the seller publishes
- “$165/.2mL”
- “$200/.3mL”
Elite Health Center NYC
Injection, Oral · checked Oct 9, 2026Sells by the milliliter and by the troche count, with the banner “No Monthly Subscriptions!” — so there is no month to divide into. Shipping is billed on top.
What the seller publishes
- “Injectable 6mL (1.5mg/mL)”
- “Troche (30 ct.) 400mcg”
- “FedEx cold-pack shipping: $35”
EllieMD
Injection, Oral · checked Oct 9, 2026Bills one charge per 16-week cycle that holds twelve weeks of medication and a four-week break, so its “per month” figure is not a calendar month.
What the seller publishes
- “$645 billed every 16 weeks”
- “$837 billed every 16 weeks”
Evergreen Telehealth
Injection · checked Oct 9, 2026Sermorelin is an optional add-on inside a GLP-1 weight-loss program; the only published figure is that program's monthly floor, and the effect of adding sermorelin is not stated.
What the seller publishes
- “starts at $159/month”
- “Month-to-month plans carry a 2-month minimum”
Genesis Health
Injection, Oral · checked Oct 13, 2026Both sermorelin products are priced only on an annual plan, and the menu calls the same injection figure a first-month rate, so no shorter plan's price is printed.
What the seller publishes
- “$175 per month *”
- “With annual plan.”
- “From $175 first month”
- “$95 per month *”
Genesis Lifestyle Medicine
Injection, Oral · checked Sep 14, 2026A clinic network with per-city sermorelin pages, stating both routes and pricing none of them.
There is no figure here to quote.
Get Thin MD
Injection · checked Oct 2, 2026The seller publishes no sermorelin figure at all — not on the treatment page, not before the medical intake, and not on any of the pricing pages in its own sitemap.
There is no figure here to quote.
Heally
Injection · checked Oct 2, 2026Every figure the seller prints is the same number under a first-month label, and it sells no recurring plan for a monthly rate to attach to.
What the seller publishes
- “$175 First Month”
- “From $175/mo”
- “no membership, no subscription”
HealthOn
Injection, Oral · checked Oct 2, 2026What each product page shows a reader and what that same page's own structured data says are $71 and $40 apart.
What the seller publishes
- “From $155 / month”
- “$226.00”
- “From $135 month”
- “$175.00”
HelloWellness
Injection · checked Oct 2, 2026One charge, and three incompatible statements of what period it buys — two of them in consecutive lines of the same buy box.
What the seller publishes
- “every 3 months”
- “every 11 weeks”
- “$116 month”
Invyncible
Injection · checked Oct 3, 2026A per-vial price with no plan behind it, so an annual cost depends on how fast a 9 mg vial is used.
What the seller publishes
- “$179.10 $199.00”
- “Sermorelin 9mg”
Ivim Health
Oral · checked Oct 9, 2026Two of the seller's own sermorelin pages price the medication differently, and both hedge the number.
What the seller publishes
- “$129”
- “Starting At $75 / mo”
Ivologist
Injection · checked Oct 9, 2026The only figure published is a weekly rate, and the same rate is printed on two protocols of different lengths, so it totals to nothing the seller states.
What the seller publishes
- “$50 /week”
- “SAVE $50 when stacked with any other wellness program.”
- “SAVE $44 when stacked with any other wellness program.”
Joi + Blokes
Injection, Oral · checked Oct 9, 2026Three monthly figures for one product, across the buy box and the sitewide menu.
What the seller publishes
- “$186.33/mo”
- “$233/mo”
- “$199/mo”
Lavender Sky Health
Injection, Oral · checked Oct 9, 2026A pay-per-consult practice that prices sermorelin per vial or per tablet pack, by pharmacy, with no plan length attached — so an annual cost depends on how fast a vial is used, plus a consult fee at least every six months.
What the seller publishes
- “Sermorelin Injectable — 15mg”
- “Sermorelin/Glycine RDT — 60 tablets”
- “A new patient consult is $65 and a follow-up consult is $40”
Loozy
Stack · checked Oct 11, 2026Sold only inside a peptide program that may hold NAD+, glutathione or sermorelin, with one starting price for the whole program billed every three months, so there is no sermorelin month to count.
What the seller publishes
- “peptide therapy $119 /mo starting price · billed as $357 every 3 months”
- “Loozy offers NAD+, glutathione, and sermorelin therapy. Your provider will let you know which, if any, is clinically appropriate for you.”
MyDrHank
Injection · checked Oct 2, 2026A monthly floor with no plan length beside it and a new-patient first-month offer, and no month-to-month rate on either page.
What the seller publishes
- “From $137 /mo”
- “$89 first month”
Oak
Injection · checked Oct 2, 2026The seller's checkout, its own employers page and its own FAQ give three different answers for one product, and the FAQ's answer is that the displayed figure is not the price.
What the seller publishes
- “$200/mo”
- “From $167 / month”
- “approximately $50 - $75 more”
PepScribe
Injection · checked Oct 9, 2026Every figure a reader can see is one number; the page's own structured data calls it a sale price against a higher list price.
What the seller publishes
- “$99”
- “ListPrice of 189”
Premier Hormone Health
Injection · checked Oct 12, 2026Two rates split by sex, $34 a month apart, quoted in the FAQ rather than on the sermorelin page, with labs billed on top.
What the seller publishes
- “$233/month (men)”
- “$199/month (women)”
Ravia Health
Injection · checked Oct 9, 2026One starting figure shared by all three of its peptides, with no month, vial or course attached, so an annual cost cannot be worked out from it.
What the seller publishes
- “Peptide Therapy Options Starting at $200”
- “From $200”
Refills
Injection · checked Oct 9, 2026A sermorelin page that states the vial, the strength and the month it covers, and no price; the cost appears only inside the eligibility intake.
There is no figure here to quote.
RegenCen
Injection · checked Oct 2, 2026The most sermorelin description of any page walked here, and not one dollar figure on it.
What the seller publishes
- “no dollar figure anywhere”
- “established in consultation”
Rehydra+ Wellness
Injection · checked Oct 9, 2026The sermorelin page is still in the seller's own sitemap; opening it as a visitor lands on the account login instead.
There is no figure here to quote.
Revive Meds
Injection, Oral · checked Oct 9, 2026Lists a sermorelin injection and an orally disintegrating tablet on its homepage, with no figure for either until after an intake that asks for an email first.
There is no figure here to quote.
Rewinding RX
Injection · checked Oct 13, 2026One recurring figure with no billing period, supply length or vial size beside it, so there is no month to count.
What the seller publishes
- “$189.00”
- “Pause or cancel at anytime”
Rex MD
Injection · checked Oct 9, 2026Prices sermorelin per use inside a testosterone program whose monthly subscription is a range covering every medication in it, plus an upfront lab-and-consult fee.
What the seller publishes
- “From $29 per use”
- “Initial $99 fee is for lab tests and provider consultation”
- “ranges from $250 to $299”
RxPepsDirect
Injection · checked Oct 2, 2026Pharmacy pass-through pricing per vial, plus a visit fee and a shipping fee on every order, with no subscription — so an annual cost depends on how fast a 15 mg vial is used.
What the seller publishes
- “$80/15mg”
- “$39/ order”
- “a $15 flat FedEx overnight shipping fee”
Ryze Rx
Injection · checked Oct 9, 2026One figure beside an add-to-cart button, with no billing period, plan length or supply size, so there is no month to put on an annual table.
What the seller publishes
- “$249 USD”
- “From $149/mo”
SynergenX Health
Injection · checked Oct 9, 2026No sermorelin figure at all; the only prices on its cost page belong to testosterone therapy.
What the seller publishes
- “under $50, depending on your plan”
- “$500 a month for memberships”
SynergyRx
Injection · checked Oct 9, 2026One product card with a starting figure and no billing period, shared with three other products; the rest of the price is set after the consultation.
What the seller publishes
- “Starting at $275”
- “Transparent pricing is provided after your consultation”
Tactus Health
Injection · checked Oct 9, 2026Calls its pricing transparent, twice, and prints no figure anywhere — the only numbers on the peptide page are a dosing schedule and a lab turnaround.
There is no figure here to quote.
Telos Rx
Injection · checked Oct 2, 2026A struck-through figure, a plan-length floor and a financing teaser — and no month-to-month rate anywhere.
What the seller publishes
- “As low as $299 $125 per month”
- “Your price depends on plan length”
- “AS LOW AS $299 $0 per month”
TRT Kingdom
Injection · checked Oct 2, 2026The same drug sold as two programs split by sex, $34 a month apart, and neither offers a month-to-month rate.
What the seller publishes
- “$233 /mo 3-month plan”
- “$199 /mo 3-month plan”
Tyde Wellness
Injection, Oral · checked Oct 2, 2026A real product page with no figure on it at all — the only numbers on the site sit inside editorial guides.
What the seller publishes
- “no dollar figure at all”
- “$189”
- “200 mcg, 300 mcg and 1000 mcg”
Vea Health
Injection · checked Oct 9, 2026A sermorelin product page that hides every price behind a plan choice and an order — the only number in the buy box values the bundled app, not the treatment.
There is no figure here to quote.
Voxy
Injection · checked Oct 9, 2026An all-inclusive membership described in detail, with the price itself held back until checkout after a free assessment.
There is no figure here to quote.
Vytora Health
Injection · checked Oct 9, 2026The buy box and the seller's own FAQ name two different month-to-month rates for the same injection.
What the seller publishes
- “$199 / month”
- “$249/month on a month-to-month plan”
- “$186/month on a 3-month plan”
Wellspring Longevity Clinic
Injection · checked Oct 9, 2026One “starting at” figure with no word on whether it buys a month, a vial or a whole plan.
What the seller publishes
- “STARTING AT $349”
- “One clear price for your plan”
Whoosh Wellness
Injection, Oral · checked Oct 9, 2026The product page and the pricing page quote different starting prices for each form, and three plan lengths sit beside them with no price on any one.
What the seller publishes
- “Starting as low as $150”
- “$209”
- “Starting At $199 /mo”
- “$259 /mo”
A cheaper year is not the same thing as a better one
Everything above is division and addition over figures the sellers themselves publish. It holds no opinion on whether a dose is right, whether a clinician is any good, whether the product does what the page around it says it does, or whether twelve months of it is a sensible thing to buy. Sermorelin is a prescription compounded drug; none of this is medical or financial advice, and nothing here is a suggestion to start, switch, continue or stop.
Prices move without notice, and a compounding pharmacy’s page moves faster than a retail one. Each row above carries the date its figure was last read on the seller’s own site, which is the only date that means anything — check the number at the checkout before it means anything to your card.
Why a year, and not a month
A month is the unit the category sells in and the wrong unit to compare in. Sermorelin is marketed as something taken nightly for a stretch, sellers publish ladders that only pay off across several months, and the two mechanisms that quietly enlarge a bill — a 28-day cycle and a standing membership — are both invisible inside any single month. Stretch the same prices across twelve and the ordering changes: sellers whose advertised figures sit close together separate by hundreds of dollars, and a couple of them swap places with sellers that looked dearer per bill.
Two questions this board does not answer
It holds a seller’s standing rate steady for twelve months, which is what a year costs if nothing changes and nobody commits. If you are weighing a prepaid term against paying month to month, the prepay break-even calculator works out the effective rate and the month a prepay draws level — and flags the sellers whose longer plan is the dearer one. If you are checking a figure a seller quoted you rather than one published on a page, the cost calculator takes your own numbers, including a consult or lab fee charged once at the start.